This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wendron CC - Under 19 Vs Redruth CC - Under 19

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB U19 Club T20 - Cornwall U19 T20 Finals Day 2015Date :Sunday 20th September 2015
Toss:Wendron CC - Under 19 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:10:00
Ground: Wendron CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Redruth CC - Under 19 - Won by 56 runs
Wendron CC - Under 19Redruth CC - Under 19
Score86 all out (17.5 overs) 't'142 for 7 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points35
Penalty Points00
Total Points35

Redruth CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Leathleyct Sam Collinsb  Thomas Orchard496042
2Lewis Goldsworthyb  Harry Burley304027
3Jamie Goldsworthyb  Harry Burley182017
4Jack Butlerlbwb  Harry Burley0002
5Oli Paull*ct Ryan Burleyb  Harry Burley10016
6George Bollandlbwb  Ryan Mitchell1002
7P Kentnot out10109
8T Sobeyb  Ryan Mitchell10117
9Jack Paullnot out6007
10Ellis Whiteforddid not bat
11Cei Fielddid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (5), nb (1)8
Total142
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 Ross Leathley (Lewis Goldsworthy-13*); 99-2 Lewis Goldsworthy (Jamie Goldsworthy-18*); 100-3 Jack Butler (Jamie Goldsworthy-18*); 100-4 Jamie Goldsworthy (Oli Paull-1*); 101-5 George Bolland (Oli Paull-1*); 111-6 Oli Paull (P Kent-1*); 123-7 T Sobey (P Kent-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Turner4030010
2Ryan Burley4024000
3Ryan Harris2015000
4Thomas Orchard2014100
5Harry Burley4027430
6Ryan Mitchell4030201
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total200142741

Wendron CC - Under 19

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Mitchell*ct Oli Paullb  P Kent312320
2Oliver Childslbwb  P Kent0003
3Jack Mitchellrun out (Lewis Goldsworthy)1004
4Harry Burleyrun out (Jamie Goldsworthy)0004
5Ryan Burleyct Oli Paullb  P Kent2009
6Ryan Harrisb  Lewis Goldsworthy91026
7Ben Turnerct T Sobeyb  Lewis Goldsworthy131112
8Thomas Orchardct Ross Leathleyb  Ellis Whiteford0003
9Sam Collinsnot out91014
10Dan Turnerct Oli Paullb  Jamie Goldsworthy8007
11Thomas Burleyct Jack Butlerb  Ross Leathley0005
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (10)13
Total86
Wickets all out
Overs 17.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Oliver Childs (Ryan Mitchell-6*); 7-2 Jack Mitchell (Ryan Mitchell-6*); 7-3 Harry Burley (Ryan Mitchell-6*); 35-4 Ryan Burley (Ryan Mitchell-30*); 43-5 Ryan Mitchell (Ryan Harris-5*); 61-6 Ben Turner (Ryan Harris-9*); 67-7 Ryan Harris (Thomas Orchard-0*); 67-8 Thomas Orchard (Sam Collins-0*); 84-9 Dan Turner (Sam Collins-9*); 85-10 Thomas Burley (Sam Collins-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oli Paull4020040
2P Kent4016320
3Lewis Goldsworthy4025200
4Ellis Whiteford4014120
5Jamie Goldsworthy107100
6Ross Leathley0.501110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total17.50861090

Match Officials

UmpiresFrank Haines, Charlotte Gilbert
Scorers